Skip to the content

2017-2018 Participation Data

This sortable table summarizes (as reported by participating districts) the school districts that received Measure 99 funds, the schools within their districts that attended outdoor school, and the providers they used to implement their programs.

District / ESD Name School Name County ODS Provider Grade Attending Outdoor School Number Attending Outdoor School Number of Days Number of Nights
Lake County A.D. Hay Elementary School Lake Unreported 6 60 3 2
Medford Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Jackson Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 65 3 2
Multnomah ESD ACCESS Academy Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 49 6 5
Corvallis Adams Elementary School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 83 3 2
Adrian Adrian K-8 School Malheur McCall Outdoor Science School 6 24 5 4
Springfield Agnes Stewart Middle School Lane Unreported 6 190 3 2
North Clackamas Alder Creek Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 289 4 3
Multnomah ESD Alice Ott Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 194 3 2
Oregon City Alliance Charter Academy Clackamas District 6 2 3 2
Beaverton Aloha-Huber Park K-8 School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 61 4 3
Alsea Charter Alsea Charter School Benton Forest Camp Outdoor School/Grube Independent Outdoor School Providers 6 14 5 4
Bend LaPine Amity Creek Magnet at Thompson School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 29 3 2
Amity Amity Elementary School Yamhill District 5 74 4 3
Newberg Antonia Crater Elementary School Yamhill Twin Rocks Friends Camp 5 76 3 2
Three Rivers Applegate School Jackson Pacifica Gardens 6 11 3 2
Multnomah ESD Arata Creek School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 3 6 5
Beaverton Arco Iris Spanish Immersion Charter Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 24 4 3
Multnomah ESD Arleta K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 39 6 5
Arlington Arlington SD 3 Gilliam District 6 14 5 4
Ashland Ashland Middle School Jackson District 6 166 3 2
Multnomah ESD Astor K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 41 6 5
West Linn Athey Creek Middle School Clackamas YMCA of Columbia-Willamette 6 189 4 3
Baker Baker Charter School Baker Unreported 5&6 37 5 4
Banks Banks Elementary School Washington Unreported 5 83 4 3
Bend LaPine Bear Creek Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 92 3 2
Multnomah ESD Beaumont Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 181 6 5
High Desert ESD Bend International School Deschutes Unreported 5 19 3 2
Silver Falls Bethany Charter School Marion Northwest Regional ESD 5&6 26 3 2
Multnomah ESD Beverly Cleary K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 99 6 5
South Lane Bohemia Elementary School Lane District 5 105 4 0
Multnomah ESD Boise-Eliot/Humboldt Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 37 6 5
Klamath County Bonanza Elementary Klamath Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 34 3 2
Multnomah ESD Bridger K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 35 6 5
Hillsboro Brookwood Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 65 3 2
Crook County Brothers Elementary Crook District 6 1 5 4
Salem Keizer Brush College Elementary School Polk District 5 41 3 2
Bend LaPine Buckingham Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 88 3 2
Silver Falls Butte Creek Elementary School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 26 4 3
Hillsboro Butternut Creek Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 54 3 2
Eugene Camas Ridge Community School Lane District 5 82 3 2
Salem Keizer Candalaria Elementary School Marion District 5 64 3 2
Canby Carus Elementary School Clackamas Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 63 5 4
North Clackamas Cascade Heights Public Charter School Clackamas NOAA & Hatfield Marine Science Center 6 25 5 4
Cascade Cascade Junior High School Marion District 6 172 5 4
Canby Cecile Trost Elementary School Clackamas Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 49 4 3
Beaverton Cedar Park Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 307 3 2
Silver Falls Central Howell Elementary School Marion Northwest Regional ESD 6 15 4 3
Central Linn Central Linn Elementary School Linn Calapooia Watershed Council 6 47 4 3
Central Point Central Point Elementary School Jackson Unreported 5 85 3 2
Salem Keizer Chapman Hill Elementary School Polk District 5 95 3 2
Eugene Charlemagne French Immersion Elementary School Lane Canoe Island French Camp 5 55 5 4
Klamath County Chiloquin Elementary School Klamath Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 20 3 2
Salem Keizer Chávez Elementary School Marion District 5 90 3 2
Hillsboro City View Charter School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 5&6 45 4 3
Umatilla Clara Brownell Middle School Umatilla Unreported 6 74 3 2
Molalla River Clarkes Elementary School Clackamas Camp Tamarack 5 28 3 2
Clatskanie Clatskanie Elementary School Columbia Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 46 3 2
Multnomah ESD Clear Creek Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 176 3 2
Salem Keizer Clear Lake Elementary School Marion District 5 73 3 2
St. Helens Columbia City Elementary Columbia Northwest Regional ESD 6 38 3 2
Condon Condon Elementary School Gilliam District 6 10 5 4
Beaverton Conestoga Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 300 4 3
Multnomah ESD Corbett Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 90 6 5
Eugene Corridor Elementary School Lane District 5 45 3 2
Cove Cove Charter School Union Unreported 6 22 4 3
Multnomah ESD Creative Science School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 56 6 5
Multnomah ESD Creston K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 39 6 5
Creswell Creswell Middle School Lane District 6 98 4 3
Crook County Crook County Middle School Crook District 6 185 5 4
Culver Culver Middle School Jefferson Camp Tamarack 6 51 3 2
Multnomah ESD César Chávez School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 49 6 5
Multnomah ESD da Vinci Arts Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 145 6 5
Bethel Danebo Elementary School Lane Unreported 5 58 3 2
Dayton Dayton Grade School Yamhill Unreported 5 71 3 2
Multnomah ESD Deep Creek-Damascus K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 40 3 2
Multnomah ESD Dexter McCarty Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 141 3 2
South Lane Dorena School Lane District 5 10 3 3
Newberg Dundee Elementary School Yamhill Twin Rocks Friends Camp 5 51 3 2
Eagle Point SD 11 Eagle Rock Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 5 42 3 2
Tillamook East Elementary School Tillamook Glen's Gizmos 6 174 5 4
Hillsboro Eastwood Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 72 3 2
Echo Echo School Umatilla District 6 25 5 4
Forest Grove Echo Shaw Elementary Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 418 3 2
Eugene Edgewood Community Elementary School Lane Northwest Regional ESD 5 74 4 3
Newberg Edwards Elementary School Yamhill Unreported 5 92 3 2
Bend LaPine Elk Meadow Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 92 3 2
Elkton Elkton Grade School Douglas Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 19 4 3
Fern Ridge Elmira Elementary School Lane District 5 62 4 3
Bend LaPine Ensworth Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 31 3 2
Wallowa ESD Enterprise Elementary School Wallowa Wallowa Resources 5&6 53 4 0
Estacada Estacada Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 131 4 3
Newberg Ewing Young Elementary School Yamhill Newberg School District 5 58 3 2
Falls City SD 57 Falls City Elementary School Polk Unreported 6 16 4 3
Hillsboro Farmington View Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 37 3 2
Multnomah ESD Faubion PK-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 61 6 5
Sheridan Faulconer-Chapman School Yamhill Multnomah ESD 6 47 3 0
Klamath County Ferguson Elementary School Klamath Northwest Regional ESD 6 52 4 3
Beaverton Five Oaks Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 264 3 2
Three Rivers Fleming Middle School Josephine Pacifica Gardens 6 91 3 2
Multnomah ESD Floyd Light Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 235 3 2
Forest Grove Forest Grove Community School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 26 4 3
Salem Keizer Forest Ridge Elementary School Marion District 5 51 3 2
Sweet Home Foster Elementary School Linn Unreported 5&6 95 4 3
Four Rivers Charter Four Rivers Community School Malheur McCall Outdoor Science School 6 20 5 4
Corvallis Franklin K-8 School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 30 3 2
Hillsboro Free Orchards Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 55 3 2
Milton Freewater Freewater Elementary School Umatilla District 5 134 3 2
Oregon City Gardiner Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 272 4 3
Corvallis Garfield Elementary School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 53 3 2
Gaston Gaston Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 43 4 3
Multnomah ESD George Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 126 6 5
Klamath County Gilchrist Elementary School Klamath Unreported 6 13 3 2
Glendale Glendale K-8 Elementary School Douglas Unreported 5 22 3 2
Glide Glide Elementary School Douglas Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 55 3 2
Multnomah ESD Gordon Russell Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 237 3 2
McMinnville Grandhaven Elementary School Yamhill Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 96 3 2
Salem Keizer Grant Community School Marion District 5 74 2 1
Douglas SD 4 Green Elementary School Douglas District at Kellogg Springs Camp 5 36 3 2
Hillsboro Groner K-8 School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 21 3 2
Salem Keizer Hallman Elementary School Marion District 5 72 3 2
Lebanon Hamilton Creek School Linn Forest Camp Outdoor School/Grube Independent Outdoor School Providers 6 42 5 4
Springfield Hamlin Middle School Lane District 6 231 4 0
North Clackamas Happy Valley Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 338 4 3
Harper Harper Charter School Malheur District 5&6 6 5 4
South Lane Harrison Elementary School Lane District 5 80 4 4
Multnomah ESD Harrison Park K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 60 6 5
Salem Keizer Harritt Elementary School Polk District 5 84 3 2
Multnomah ESD Hauton B. Lee Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 183 3 2
Sweet Home Hawthorne Elementary School Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 6 52 3 2
Salem Keizer Hayesville Elementary School Marion District 5 70 3 2
Tigard-Tualatin Hazelbrook Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 274 3 2
Beaverton Health & Science School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 111 4 3
Helix Helix School Umatilla District 6 17 4 3
Klamath County Henley Elementary School Klamath Northwest Regional ESD 6 83 4 3
Morrow County Heppner Elementary School Morrow US Forest Service/Community 6 17 4 3
Bend LaPine High Lakes Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 121 3 2
Beaverton Highland Park Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 270 4 3
Hillsboro Hillsboro Online Academy Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 5 3 2
Eagle Point SD 10 Hillside Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 5 68 3 2
Harney Hines Middle School Harney Hancock Field Station 6 64 3 2
Sweet Home Holley Elementary School Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 6 30 3 2
Hood River Hood River Middle School Hood River Multnomah ESD 6 164 4 3
Corvallis Hoover Elementary School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 74 3 2
Medford Hoover Elementary School Jackson Unreported 5 128 3 2
Beaverton Hope Chinese Charter School Washington District 6 18 4 3
Multnomah ESD Hosford Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 181 6 5
Canby Howard Eccles Elementary School Clackamas Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 58 4 3
Medford Howard Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 6 57 3 2
Salem Keizer Howard Street Charter School Marion District 6 55 3 2
Douglas SD 4 Hucrest Elementary School Douglas District at Kellogg Springs Camp 5 70 3 2
Rainier Hudson Park Elementary School Columbia Unreported 6 68 5 4
Imbler Imbler Elementary School Union District 6 29 3 2
Hillsboro Imlay Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 72 3 2
Wallowa ESD Imnaha School Wallowa Wallowa Resources 5 1 4 0
Hillsboro Indian Hills Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 67 3 2
West Linn Inza R. Wood Middle School Clackamas YMCA of Columbia-Willamette 6 174 4 3
Ione Ione Community Charter School Morrow District 6 12 4 3
Morrow County Irrigon Elementary School Morrow Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 62 3 2
Multnomah ESD Irvington Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 41 6 5
Hillsboro Jackson Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 78 3 2
Medford Jackson Elementary School Jackson Unreported 6 43 3 2
Multnomah ESD Jackson Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 234 6 5
Jefferson County Jefferson County Middle School Jefferson Camp Tamarack 5 125 3 2
Corvallis Jefferson Elementary School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 62 3 2
Medford Jefferson Elementary School Jackson Unreported 6 76 3 0
Jefferson SD 14J Jefferson Middle School Marion Opal Creek Ancient Forest Center 6 62 3 2
Central Point Jewett Elementary School Jackson Unreported 5 92 3 2
Newberg Joan Austin Elementary School Yamhill Twin Rocks Friends Camp 5 119 3 2
Ashland John Muir School Jackson District 6 24 3 2
Redmond John Tuck Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 75 3 2
Wallowa ESD Joseph Charter School Wallowa Wallowa Resources 5&6 34 4 0
Klamath Falls City Joseph Conger Elementary School Klamath Klamath Outdoor Science School 5 58 3 2
Bend LaPine Juniper Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 97 3 2
Salem Keizer Kalapuya Elementary School Polk District 5 112 3 2
Klamath County Keno Elementary School Klamath Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 18 4 3
Philomath Kings Valley Charter School Benton District 6 18 3 2
Multnomah ESD KNOVA Reynolds Public Charter School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 26 4 3
Hillsboro L.C. Tobias Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 60 3 2
La Grande La Grande Middle School Union Camp Elkanah 6 155 3 2
Bend LaPine La Pine Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 74 3 2
Lebanon Lacomb School Linn Forest Camp Outdoor School/Grube Independent Outdoor School Providers 6 30 5 4
Dallas LaCreole Middle School Polk Camp Tapawingo 6 190 3 2
Hillsboro Ladd Acres Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 52 3 2
Eagle Point SD 12 Lake Creek Learning Center Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 5 10 3 2
Multnomah ESD Lane Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 113 6 5
South Lane Latham Elementary School Lane District 5 14 3 3
Sherwood Laurel Ridge Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 155 4 3
Multnomah ESD Laurelhurst K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 75 6 5
Bend LaPine Lava Ridge Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 95 3 2
Multnomah ESD Lee Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 32 6 5
Hillsboro Lenox Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 60 3 2
Multnomah ESD Lent K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 51 6 5
St. Helens Lewis & Clark Elementary Columbia Northwest Regional ESD 6 60 3 2
Corvallis Lincoln Elementary School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 63 3 2
Three Rivers Lincoln Savage Middle School Josephine Pacifica Gardens 6 90 3 2
Hillsboro Lincoln Street Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 85 3 2
Medford Logos Public Charter School Jackson Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 30 5 4
South Lane London School Lane District 5 13 3 3
Medford Lone Pine Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 6 62 2 1
Three Rivers Lorna Byrne Middle School Josephine Siskiyou Field Institute 6 49 3 2
Dallas Luckiamute Valley Charter Schools Polk Camp Tapawingo 6 12 4 3
Redmond M.A. Lynch Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 60 3 2
Newberg Mabel Rush Elementary School Yamhill Twin Rocks Friends Camp 5 38 3 0
Central Point Mae Richardson Elementary School Jackson Unreported 5 93 3 0
Klamath County Malin Elementary School Klamath Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 21 3 2
North Santiam Mari-Linn School Linn Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 24 4 3
Salem Keizer Marion Miller Elementary School Marion District 5 77 3 2
Multnomah ESD Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 20 6 5
Salem Keizer Mary Eyre Elementary School Marion District 5 67 3 2
Multnomah ESD Marysville K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 34 6 5
South Wasco Maupin Grade School Wasco Twin Rocks Friends Camp 5&6 28 5 3
St. Helens McBride Elementary School Columbia Northwest Regional ESD 6 87 3 2
Eugene McCornack Elementary School Lane Whole Earth Nature School 5 63 3 0
McKenzie McKenzie Elementary School Lane District 5&6 35 3 2
Beaverton Meadow Park Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 205 3 2
Bethel Meadow View School Lane Unreported 5 79 3 2
Greater Albany Memorial Middle School Linn Calapooia Watershed Council 6 143 4 3
West Linn Meridian Creek Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 121 4 3
Klamath County Merrill Elementary School Klamath Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 22 4 3
Multnomah ESD Metropolitan Learning Center Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 49 6 5
Coos Bay Millicoma Intermediate School Coos Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 130 3 2
Klamath Falls City Mills Elementary School Klamath Unreported 5 47 5 4
Hillsboro Minter Bridge Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 58 3 2
Molalla River Molalla Elementary School Clackamas Camp Tamarack 5 56 3 2
Monroe Monroe Grade School Benton Forest Camp Outdoor School/Grube Independent Outdoor School Providers 6 24 5 4
Hillsboro Mooberry Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 65 3 2
North Wasco Mosier Community School Wasco Cascade Mountain School 6 28 3 2
Corvallis Mountain View Elementary School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 49 3 2
Beaverton Mountain View Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 279 4 3
Multnomah ESD Mt. Tabor Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 213 6 5
Corvallis Muddy Creek Charter School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 21 4 3
Molalla River Mulino Elementary School Clackamas Camp Tamarack 5 46 3 2
Multnomah ESD Multisensory Learning Academy Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 86 6 5
Salem Keizer Myers Elementary School Polk District 5 88 3 2
Neah-Kah-Nie Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School Tillamook Northwest Regional ESD 6 73 4 3
Lincoln County Newport Middle School Lincoln District 6 121 3 2
Canby Ninety-One School Clackamas Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 53 5 4
North Bend North Bend Middle School King Camp Baker 6 180 3 2
North Marion North Marion Middle School Marion Multnomah ESD 6 129 3 2
Hillsboro North Plains Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 46 3 2
Nyssa Nyssa Elementary School Malheur District 5 74 5 4
Medford Oak Grove Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 6 53 3 2
Sweet Home Oak Heights Elementary School Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 6 40 3 2
Oakridge Oakridge Elementary School Lane District 6 74 3 2
Multnomah ESD Ockley Green Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 148 6 5
Oregon City Ogden Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 129 4 3
Oregon City Ogden Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 142 4 3
Salem Keizer Optimum Learning Environments Charter School Marion District 5 38 3 2
Phoenix-Talent Orchard Hill Elementary School Jackson Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 51 3 2
Hillsboro Orenco Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 66 3 2
Scappoose Otto Petersen Elementary Columbia Northwest Regional ESD 6 132 3 2
Paisley Paisley Charter School Lake Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5&6 13 3 2
Multnomah ESD Parkrose Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 225 6 5
Central Point Patrick Elementary School Jackson Unreported 5 42 3 2
Hillsboro Paul L. Patterson Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 57 3 2
Crook County Paulina Elementary School Crook District 6 1 5 4
Klamath Falls City Pelican Elementary School Klamath Klamath Outdoor Science School 5 40 4 3
Perrydale Perrydale Middle School Polk District 6 25 4 3
Klamath County Peterson Elementary School Klamath Northwest Regional ESD 6 55 4 3
Canby Philander Lee Elementary School Clackamas Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 48 4 3
Philomath Philomath Middle School Benton Philomath Outdoor School/Grube Independent Outdoor School Providers 6 115 5 4
Phoenix-Talent Phoenix Elementary School Jackson District 5 53 3 2
Pilot Rock Pilot Rock Elementary School Umatilla District 6 30 4 3
Pine Eagle Pine Eagle Charter School Baker District 6 19 3 0
Bend LaPine Pine Ridge Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 101 3 2
Lebanon Pioneer School Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 6 45 3 2
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Elementary School Lane Unreported 6 83 4 3
Bend LaPine Ponderosa Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 96 3 2
Crook County Powell Butte Community Charter School Crook District 6 21 5 4
Prairie City Prairie City School Grant Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5&6 24 4 3
Salem Keizer Pringle Elementary School Marion District 5 99 3 2
Prospect Prospect Charter School Jackson Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 14 3 2
Hillsboro Quatama Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 70 3 2
Bend LaPine R.E. Jewell Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 105 3 2
Beaverton Raleigh Hills K-8 School Washington District 6 62 4 3
Hillsboro Reedville Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 32 3 2
Multnomah ESD Reynolds Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 255 3 2
Multnomah ESD Riverdale Grade School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 49 6 5
Multnomah ESD Robert Gray Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 187 6 5
North Clackamas Rock Creek Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 247 4 3
Multnomah ESD Ron Russell Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 268 3 2
Klamath Falls City Roosevelt Elementary School Klamath Klamath Outdoor Science School 5 53 4 3
Hillsboro Rosedale Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 60 3 2
West Linn Rosemont Ridge Middle School Clackamas YMCA of Columbia-Willamette 6 235 4 3
Multnomah ESD Roseway Heights Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 71 6 5
Bend LaPine Rosland Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 28 3 2
Medford Ruch Outdoor Community School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 5&6 32 3 2
Molalla River Rural Dell Elementary School Clackamas Camp Tamarack 5 39 3 2
Multnomah ESD Sabin Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 41 6 5
Redmond Sage Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 98 3 2
Lincoln County Sam Case Elementary School Lincoln Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 48 4 3
Central Point Sams Valley Elementary School Jackson Unreported 5 64 3 2
Lebanon Sand Ridge Charter School Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 6 32 3 2
Santiam Canyon Santiam Elementary School Linn District 6 42 5 4
Scappoose Sauvie Island School Multnomah Northwest Regional ESD 6 17 4 3
Scio Scio Middle School Linn Forest Camp Outdoor School/Grube Independent Outdoor School Providers 6 54 5 4
Multnomah ESD Scott Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 37 6 5
Salem Keizer Scott Elementary School Marion District 5 92 3 0
Silver Falls Scotts Mills Elementary School Marion Northwest Regional ESD 5 17 4 3
Multnomah ESD Sellwood Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 201 6 5
Lebanon Seven Oak School Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 6 155 3 2
Lebanon Seven Oak School Linn Unreported 6 75 3 2
Eagle Point SD 13 Shady Cove School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 5 25 3 2
Klamath County Shasta Elementary School Klamath Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 68 4 3
Multnomah ESD Sheridan Japanese School Yamhill Multnomah ESD 6 6 4 3
Sherman County Sherman County School Sherman District 6 14 5 4
Sherwood Sherwood Charter School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 5 23 4 3
Sherwood Sherwood Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 215 4 3
Bend LaPine Silver Rail Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 69 3 2
Silver Falls Silverton Middle School Marion Northwest Regional ESD 6 131 4 3
Sisters Sisters Middle School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 74 3 2
Sisters Sisters Middle School Deschutes District 6 67 3 2
Multnomah ESD Skyline Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 40 6 5
Baker South Baker Intermediate School Baker District 6 165 4 0
Grants Pass South Middle School Josephine District 6 135 3 2
Beaverton Springville K-8 School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 63 4 3
Oregon City Springwater Environmental Sciences School Clackamas District 6 21 4 3
Oregon City Springwater Environmental Sciences School Clackamas Opal Creek Ancient Forest Center 5 21 4 3
Multnomah ESD St. Helens-Yankton Arthur Academy Columbia Multnomah ESD 6 20 6 5
St. Paul St. Paul Elementary School Marion District 6 14 6 5
Stanfield Stanfield Elementary School Umatilla Unreported 5 33 4 3
North Sanitam Stayton Middle/Intermediate School Marion District 6 91 5 4
Klamath County Stearns Elementary School Klamath Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 34 3 2
Beaverton Stoller Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 429 4 3
North Sanitam Sublimity School Marion Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 46 3 2
Salem Keizer Sumpter Elementary School Marion District 5 100 3 2
Multnomah ESD Sunnyside Environmental K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 75 6 5
Pendleton Sunridge Middle School Umatilla District 6 238 3 2
Coos Bay Sunset Middle School Coos Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 95 3 2
Sweet Home Sweet Home Charter School Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 6 18 3 2
Salem Keizer Swegle Elementary School Marion District 5 87 3 2
Eagle Point SD 9 Table Rock Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 5 93 3 2
Lincoln County Taft Elementary School Lincoln District 5&6 32 3 2
Phoenix-Talent Talent Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 5 61 3 2
Redmond Terrebonne Community School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 59 3 2
Cottonwood Charter The Cottonwood School of Civics and Science Multnomah Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 23 4 3
North Wasco The Dalles Middle School Wasco YMCA of Columbia-Willamette 6 160 3 2
Multnomah ESD The Ivy Montessori Public Charter Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 5&6 61 6 5
Medford The Valley School of Southern Oregon Jackson Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 33 3 2
Tigard-Tualatin Thomas R. Fowler Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 247 3 2
Bend LaPine Three Rivers K-8 School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 56 3 2
Springfield Thurston Middle School Lane District 6 250 3 2
Lincoln County Toledo Elementary School Lincoln District 6 103 4 3
Redmond Tom McCall Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 82 3 2
Forest Grove Tom McCall Upper Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 418 3 2
Blachly Triangle Lake Charter School Lane District 5 19 6 5
Multnomah ESD Trillium Public Charter School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 17 4 3
Redmond Tumalo Community School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 51 3 2
Tigard-Tualatin Twality Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 290 3 2
Eugene Twin Oaks Elementary School Lane District 5 42 3 0
Ukiah Ukiah School Umatilla Unreported 6 3 3 2
Lake County Union Elementary School Lake Unreported 6 7 3 2
Union Union Elementary School Union District 6 28 3 2
Salem Keizer Valley Inquiry Charter School Marion District 5 26 3 2
Fern Ridge Veneta Elementary School Lane District 5 56 4 3
Redmond Vern Patrick Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 85 3 2
Multnomah ESD Vernon K-8 School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 54 6 5
Vernonia Vernonia Middle School Columbia District 6 32 4 3
Multnomah ESD Vestal Elementary School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 29 6 5
Silver Falls Victor Point Elementary School Marion Northwest Regional ESD 6 25 4 3
Hillsboro W. Verne McKinney Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 70 3 2
Hillsboro W.L. Henry Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 47 3 2
Wallowa ESD Wallowa Elementary School Wallowa Wallowa Resources 5&6 32 4 0
Multnomah ESD Walt Morey Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 182 3 2
Gladstone Walter L. Kraxberger Middle School Clackamas District 6 124 5 4
Jefferson County Warm Springs K-8 Academy Jefferson Camp Tamarack 5 51 3 2
Medford Washington Elementary School Jackson Unreported 6 60 3 0
Multnomah ESD Welches Middle School Clackamas Multnomah ESD 6 23 3 2
Multnomah ESD West Orient Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 152 3 2
Multnomah ESD West Sylvan Middle School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 256 6 5
Hillsboro West Union Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 60 3 2
Athena Weston Weston Middle School Umatilla Unreported 6 51 5 4
Bend LaPine Westside Village Magnet at Kingston School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 35 3 2
Multnomah ESD Wheatley School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 8 1 1
Beaverton Whitford Middle School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 179 3 2
North Clackamas Wilbur Rowe Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional ESD 6 224 4 3
Springfield Willamette Leadership Academy Lane District 6 34 1 0
Bend LaPine William E. Miller Elementary School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 5 120 3 2
Canby William Knight Elementary School Clackamas Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 50 4 3
Ashland Willow Wind Community Learning Center Jackson Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 22 3 2
Corvallis Wilson Elementary School Benton Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 5 77 5 4
Morrow County Windy River Elementary School Morrow Oregon Musem of Science and Industry 6 51 3 2
Multnomah ESD Winterhaven School Multnomah Multnomah ESD 6 61 6 5
Hillsboro Witch Hazel Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional ESD 6 56 3 2
Hood River Wy'east Middle School Hood River Multnomah ESD 6 112 4 3
Yamhill Carlton Yamhill Carlton Intermediate School Yamhill Northwest Regional ESD 6 87 4 3
Salem Keizer Yoshikai Elementary School Marion District 5 104 3 2

Questions?

Please don't hesitate to contact us at outdoorschool@oregonstate.edu or 541-737-4391 if you have any questions about the Outdoor School Program!