Skip to the content

2018-2019 Participation Data

This sortable table summarizes (as reported by participating districts) the school districts that received Measure 99 funds, the schools within their districts that attended outdoor school, and the providers they used to implement their programs

District/ESD Name School Name County ODS Provider Number of 5th graders Number of 6th graders Number of Days Number of Nights
Adrian SD 61 Adrian Elementary School Malheur Lake Creek Youth Recreational Camp Inc. 27 4 3
Alsea SD 7J Alsea Charter School Benton CRNREO 14 5 4
Amity SD 4J Amity Elementary School Yamhill Coast Range Natural Resource Education Organization [CRNREO] 75 0 4 3
Arlington SD 3 Arlington Elementary School Gilliam None (School / Applying District is provider) 17 5 4
Ashland SD 5 Willow Wind Jackson None (School / Applying District is provider) 24 3 2
Ashland SD 5 John Muir Jackson OMSI 24 3 2
Ashland SD 5 Ashland Middle School Jackson None (School / Applying District is provider) 189 4 3
Athena-Weston SD 29RJ Weston Middle School Umatilla OMSI 60 5 0
Baker SD 5J South Baker Intermediate Baker None (School / Applying District is provider) 120 4 3
Baker SD 5J Haines School Baker None (School / Applying District is provider) 20 4 3
Baker SD 5J Keating School Baker None (School / Applying District is provider) 6 4 3
Baker SD 5J Baker Charter Schools Baker None (School / Applying District is provider) 15 4 3
Banks SD 13 Banks Elementary School Washington None (School / Applying District is provider) 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Aloha-Huber Park K-8 Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 66 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Raleigh Hills K-8 Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 62 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Springville K-8 Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 65 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Cedar Park Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 351 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Conestoga Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 318 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Five Oaks Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 329 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Highland Park Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 270 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Meadow Park Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 283 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Mt. View Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 320 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Stoller Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 515 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Whitford Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 227 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Health & Science School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 125 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J International School of Beaverton Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 160 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Arts & Communication Magnet School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 125 4 3
Beaverton SD 48J Hope Chinese Charter School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District
Beaverton SD 48J Arco iris Spanish Immersion Charter Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Amity Creek Deschutes Camp Tamarack 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Bear Creek Deschutes Camp Tamarack 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Buckingham Deschutes Camp Tamarack 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Elk Meadow Deschutes Camp Tamarack 107 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 High Lakes Deschutes Camp Tamarack 127 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Juniper Deschutes Camp Tamarack 105 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 La Pine Elementary Deschutes Camp Tamarack 80 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Lava Ridge Deschutes Camp Tamarack 95 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Ensworth Deschutes Camp Tamarack 38 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Pine Ridge Deschutes Camp Tamarack 95 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Ponderosa Deschutes Camp Tamarack 117 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 RE Jewell Deschutes Camp Tamarack 94 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Rosland Deschutes Camp Tamarack 30 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Silver Rail Deschutes Camp Tamarack 95 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Three Rivers Deschutes Camp Tamarack 48 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 WE Miller Deschutes Camp Tamarack 115 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Westside Village Deschutes Camp Tamarack 30 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Bend International School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 25 0 3 2
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 Highland Deschutes Camp Tamarack 64 0 3 2
Bethel SD 52 Clear Lake Elementary Lane Grove Camp 50 0 3 2
Bethel SD 52 Danebo Elementary Lane Grove Camp 50 0 3 2
Bethel SD 52 Fairfield Lane Grove Camp 70 0 3 2
Bethel SD 52 Irving Lane Grove Camp 65 0 3 2
Bethel SD 52 Malabon Elementary Lane Grove Camp 80 0 3 2
Bethel SD 52 Meadow View School Lane Grove Camp 100 0 3 2
Bethel SD 52 Prairie Mountain School Lane Grove Camp 80 0 3 2
Blachly SD 90 Triangle Lake Charter School Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 6 5
Black Butte SD 41 Black Butte School Deschutes Unreported 5 5 5 4
Brookings-Harbor SD 17C Azalea Middle School Curry Unreported 0 127 3 2
Butte Falls SD 91 Butte Falls Elementary School Jackson Unreported 0 16 4 3
Canby SD 86 Carus Elementary Clackamas OMSI 0 68 5 4
Canby SD 86 Eccles Elementary Clackamas OMSI 0 60 4 3
Canby SD 86 Knight Elementary Clackamas OMSI 0 52 4 3
Canby SD 86 Lee Elementary Clackamas OMSI 0 63 4 3
Canby SD 86 Ninety One Elementary Clackamas OMSI 0 62 5 4
Canby SD 86 Trost Elementary Clackamas OMSI 0 62 4 3
Cascade SD 5 Cascade Junior High Hood River None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 165 5 4
Central Curry SD 1 Riley Creek Elementary Curry National Park Service 0 32 3 2
Central Linn SD 552 Central Linn Elementary School Linn Calapooia Watershed Council 0 55 4 3
Clatskanie SD 6J Clatskanie Elementary School Columbia OMSI 0 50 3 2
Condon SD 25J Condon Grade School Gilliam None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 13 5 4
Coos Bay SD 9 Millicoma School Coos OMSI 0 130 3 2
Coos Bay SD 9 Sunset School Coos OMSI 0 120 3 2
Coos Bay SD 9 Lighthouse School Coos Undecided 0 25 3 2
Coos Bay SD 9 Resource Link Charter School Coos Undecided 0 6 3 0
Corvallis SD 509J Adams Benton OMSI 66 0 3 2
Corvallis SD 509J Garfield Benton OMSI 59 0 3 2
Corvallis SD 509J Hoover Benton OMSI 82 0 3 2
Corvallis SD 509J Jefferson Benton OMSI 73 0 3 2
Corvallis SD 509J Lincoln Benton OMSI 58 0 3 2
Corvallis SD 509J Mountain View Benton OMSI 58 0 3 2
Corvallis SD 509J Wilson Benton OMSI 93 0 5 4
Corvallis SD 509J Franklin Benton OMSI 30 0 3 2
Corvallis SD 509J Muddy Creek Benton OMSI 22 0 4 3
Cove SD 15 Cove Charter School Union OMSI 0 25 3 2
Creswell SD 40 Creswell Middle School Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 100 4 3
Crook County SD Crook County Middle School Crook None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 207 5 4
Crook County SD Paulina Elementary School Crook None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 2 5 4
Crook County SD Brothers Elementary School Crook None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 2 5 4
Crook County SD Powell Butte Community Charter School Crook None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 27 5 4
Culver SD 4 Culver Middle School Jefferson Camp Tamarack 0 60 3 2
Dallas SD 2 LaCreole M.S. Polk Camp Tapawingo 0 200 3 2
Dallas SD 2 Lukiamute Charter School Polk Camp Tapawingo 0 20 3 2
Dallas SD 2 Dallas Community Charter Polk Camp Tapawingo 3 0
Dayton SD 8 Dayton Grade School Yamhill Camp Tapawingo 71 0 3 2
Douglas County SD 4 Green Elementary Douglas None (School / Applying District is provider) 44 0 3 2
Douglas County SD 4 Hucrest Elementary Douglas None (School / Applying District is provider) 70 0 3 2
Douglas County SD 4 Sunnyslope Elementary Douglas None (School / Applying District is provider) 50 0 3 2
Douglas County SD 4 Phoenix Charter School Douglas None (School / Applying District is provider) 15 15 3 0
Douglas County SD 4 Fullerton IV Elementary School Douglas None (School / Applying District is provider) 77 0 3 2
Douglas County SD 4 Eastwood Elementary Douglas None (School / Applying District is provider) 80 0 3 2
Dufur SD 29 Dufur School Wasco None (School / Applying District is provider) 30 3 2
Eagle Charter Eagle Charter School Baker OMSI 24 0 3 2
Eagle Point SD 9 Table Rock Elementary Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 122 0 3 2
Eagle Point SD 9 Hillside Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 104 0 3 2
Eagle Point SD 9 Eagle Rock Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 58 0 3 2
Eagle Point SD 9 Shady Cove School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 27 0 3 2
Eagle Point SD 9 Lake Creek Learning Center Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 5 0 3 2
Elgin SD 23 Stella Mayfield Elementary Union Twin Rocks Friends Camp 30 30 4 3
Elkton SD 34 Elkton Douglas Unreported 0 15 5 4
Estacada SD 108 Estacada Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 129 4 0
Estacada SD 108 Estacada Middle School Clackamas None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 129 4 0
Eugene SD 4J Adams Lane City of Eugene - Riverhouse 81 0 3 2
Eugene SD 4J Awbrey Park Lane City of Eugnene - RiverHouse 77 0 3 2
Eugene SD 4J Buena Vista Lane City of Eugene - River House 65 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J Camas Ridge Lane City of Eugene - River House 70 0 3 2
Eugene SD 4J Charlemagne French Immersion Lane City of Eugene - River House 60 0 4 3
Eugene SD 4J Cesar Chavez Lane City of Eugene - River House 73 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J Corridor Lane City of Eugene - River House 42 0 3 2
Eugene SD 4J Edgewood Community Lane NWOSS (Northwest Outdoor Science School) 87 0 4 3
Eugene SD 4J Edison Lane City of Eugene - River House 64 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J Family School Lane City of Eugene - River House 27 0 3 2
Eugene SD 4J Gilham Lane City of Eugene - River House 102 0 4 3
Eugene SD 4J Holt Lane City of Eugene - River House 105 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J Howard Lane City of Eugene - River House 92 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J McCornack Lane City of Eugene - River House 58 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J River Road El Camino Del Rio Lane City of Eugene - River House 33 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J Spring Creek Lane City of Eugene - River House 56 0 3 2
Eugene SD 4J Twin Oaks Lane City of Eugene - River House 50 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J Willagillespie Lane City of Eugene - River House 96 0 4 3
Eugene SD 4J Yujin Gakuen Japanese Immersion Lane City of Eugene - River House 57 0 4 3
Eugene SD 4J Village School Charter Lane City of Eugene - River House 26 0 3 0
Eugene SD 4J Coburg Community Charter School Lane City of Eugene - River House 25 0 3 2
Eugene SD 4J Ridgeline Montessori Charter Lane City of Eugene - River House 30 0 3 0
Falls City SD 57 Falls City Elementary School Polk Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 24 4 3
Fern Ridge SD 28J Veneta Elementary School Clackamas None (School / Applying District is provider) 60 0 4 3
Fern Ridge SD 28J Elmira Elementary School Clackamas None (School / Applying District is provider) 60 0 4 3
Forest Grove SD 15 Tom McCall Upper Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 390 4 3
Forest Grove SD 15 Echo Shaw Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 60 4 3
Forest Grove SD 15 Forest Grove Community School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 26 4 3
Four Rivers Four Rivers Community School Malheur McCall Outdoor Science School 0 30 4 3
Gaston SD 511J Gaston Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 36 4 3
Gladstone SD 115 Kraxberger Middle School Clackamas Unreported 0 175 6 5
Glide SD 12 Glide Elementary Douglas OMSI 0 64 3 2
Grants Pass SD 7 South Middle School Josephine Southern Oregon University 0 240 3 2
Greater Albany Public SD 8J Calapooia Middle School Linn Calapooia Watershed Council 0 196 3 2
Greater Albany Public SD 8J Memorial Middle School Linn Calapooia Watershed Council 0 182 3 2
Greater Albany Public SD 8J North Albany Middle School Linn Calapooia Watershed Council 0 205 3 2
Greater Albany Public SD 8J Timber Ridge School Linn Calapooia Watershed Council 0 126 3 2
Harney County SD 3 Hines Middle School Harney OMSI 0 65 3 2
Harper SD 66 Harper Charter School Malheur None (School / Applying District is provider) 8 0 3 2
Harrisburg SD 7J Harrisburg Middle School Linn Whole Earth Nature School 0 70 3 2
Helix SD 1 Helix Middle School Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 14 4 3
Hermiston SD 8 Desert View Elementary Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 110 3 2
Hermiston SD 8 Highland Hills Elementary Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 90 3 2
Hermiston SD 8 Rocky Heights Elementary Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 100 3 2
Hermiston SD 8 Sunset Elementary Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 110 3 2
Hermiston SD 8 West Park Elementary Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 110 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Patterson Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 87 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Farmington View Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 40 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Quatama Elementary Washington Undecided 0 85 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Reedville Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 40 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Imlay Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 68 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Witch Hazel Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 70 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Lincoln Street Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 85 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Rosedale Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 60 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J McKinney Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 70 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J North Plains Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 70 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Eastwood Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 65 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J West Union Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 45 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Minter Bridge Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 50 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Free Orchards Elementary School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 70 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J City View Charter Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 35 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Mooberry Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 50 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Brookwood Elementary Washington Rackaway OR 0 65
Hillsboro SD 1J Jackson Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 80 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Lenox Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 70 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Tobias Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 70 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Indian Hills Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 64 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Butternut Creek Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 70 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Ladd Acres Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 68 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Orenco Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 80 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Hillsboro Online Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 25 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J Groner K-8 Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 35 3 2
Hillsboro SD 1J WL Henry Elementary Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District
Hood River County SD Hood River Middle School Hood River Multnomah Education Service District 0 195 4 3
Hood River County SD Wy'east Middle School Hood River Multnomah Education Service District 0 125 4 3
Imbler SD 11 Imbler Elementary School Union Imbler Elementary School 0 25 3 2
Ione SD R2 Ione Community School Morrow USFS Tupper Guard Station 0 12 4 3
Jefferson County SD 509J Jefferson County Middle School Jefferson Camp Tamarack 0 165 3 2
Jefferson County SD 509J Warm Springs K-8 Academy Jefferson Camp Tamarack 66 0 3 2
John Day SD 3 Humbolt Grant None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 60 4 3
John Day SD 3 Seneca Grant None (School / Applying District is provider) 10 4 3
Jordan Valley SD 3 Jordan Valley Elementary Malheur None (School / Applying District is provider) 1 4 4 3
Junction City SD 69 Oaklea Middle School Lane Camp Fire Wilani 0 135 3 0
Klamath County SD Bonanza Elementary Klamath Klamath Outdoor Science School 0 35 4 3
Klamath County SD Chiloquin Elementary Klamath Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 30 4 3
Klamath County SD Sage Community School (Charter w/ KCSD) Klamath Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 15 4 3
Klamath County SD Ferguson Klamath Camp Tamarack 0 65 4 3
Klamath County SD Gilchrist Elementary Klamath Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 25 3 2
Klamath County SD Keno Elementary Klamath Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 26 4 3
Klamath County SD Henley Elementary Klamath OMSI 0 90 4 3
Klamath County SD Malin Elementary Klamath Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 22 3 2
Klamath County SD Merrill Elementary Klamath Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 27 4 3
Klamath County SD Peterson Elementary Klamath Klamath Outdoor Science School 0 90 4
Klamath County SD Shasta Elementary Klamath Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 75 4 3
Klamath County SD Stearns Elementary Klamath Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 60 4 3
Klamath Falls City Schools Joseph Conger Elementary School Klamath Shady Creek Outdoor School 62 0 4 3
Klamath Falls City Schools Mills Elementary School Klamath OMSI Camp Meriwhether 65 0 4
Klamath Falls City Schools Pelican Elementary Schools Klamath Shady Creek Outdoor School 56 0 4 3
Klamath Falls City Schools Roosevelt Elementary School Klamath Shady Creek Outdoor School 69 0 4 3
La Grande SD 1 La Grande Middle School Union Camp Elkanah 0 220 3 2
Lake County SD 7 Union Elementary Lake None (School / Applying District is provider) 5 7 3 0
Lake County SD 7 A.D. Hay Elementary Lake Lake County School District #7 51 61 3 2
Lake Oswego SD 7J Lake Oswego Junior High Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 247 4 3
Lake Oswego SD 7J Lakeridge Junior High Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 280 4 3
Lincoln County SD Newport Middle School Lincoln None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 175 3 2
Lincoln County SD Eddyville Charter School Lincoln OMSI 15 18 3 2
Lincoln County SD Taft Elementary School Lincoln None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 155 4 3
Lincoln County SD Toledo Elementary School Lincoln None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 75 4 3
Lincoln County SD Crestview Heights Elementary Lincoln None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 50 4 3
Mapleton SD 32 Mapleton Elementary Lane Camp Lane 7 13 4 3
Marcola SD 79J Mohawk High School Lane Unreported 0 27 3 2
Marcola SD 79J Marcola Elementary School Lane Unreported 26 0 3 2
Marcola SD 79J Teach NW Lane Unreported 25 20 3 2
McKenzie SD 68 McKenzie Elementary Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 10 0 3 2
McMinnville SD 40 Grandhaven Elementary School Yamhill Twin Rocks Friends Camp 105 0 3 2
McMinnville SD 40 Columbus Elementary School Yamhill OMSI 100 0 3 2
McMinnville SD 40 Sue Buel Elementary School Yamhill OMSI 80 0 3 2
Medford SD 549C Abraham Lincoln Elementary Jackson OMSI 0 65 65
Medford SD 549C Griffin Creek Elementary School Jackson Unreported 0 75 75
Medford SD 549C Oak Grove Elementary School Jackson Unreported 0 50 3 2
Medford SD 549C Hedrick Middle School Jackson Camp Meriwether 0 98 98
Medford SD 549C Hoover Elementary School Jackson Unreported 0 60 60
Medford SD 549C Howard Elementary School Jackson Unreported 0 54 54
Medford SD 549C Jackson Elementary School Jackson Unreported 0 50 50
Medford SD 549C Jacksonville Elementary School Jackson Unreported 0 60 60
Medford SD 549C Jefferson Elementary School Jackson OMSI 0 54 54
Medford SD 549C Kennedy Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 0 37 37
Medford SD 549C Kids Unlimited Academy Jackson OMSI 0 50 50
Medford SD 549C Logos Public Charter School Jackson OMSI 0 65 65
Medford SD 549C Lone Pine Elementary School Jackson Camp Tamarack 0 90 90
Medford SD 549C Madrone Trail Public Charter School Jackson Undecided 0 28 28
Medford SD 549C McLoughlin Middle School Jackson OMSI 0 130 130
Medford SD 549C Roosevelt Elementary School Jackson Other 0 66 66
Medford SD 549C Ruch Outdoor Community School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 0 25 25
Medford SD 549C The Valley School of Southern Oregon Jackson Undecided 0 40 40
Medford SD 549C Washington Elementary School Jackson Other 0 60 60
Medford SD 549C Wilson Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 0 64 64
Milton-Freewater Unified SD 7 Freewater Elementary Umatilla MESD 130 0 3 2
Molalla River SD 35 Clarkes Elementary Clackamas Opal Creek 36 0 3 2
Molalla River SD 35 Molalla Elementary School Clackamas Tamarack 96 0 3 2
Molalla River SD 35 Mulino Elementary School Clackamas Camp Westwind 59 0 3 2
Molalla River SD 35 Rural Dell Elementary School Clackamas Tamarack 45 0 3 2
Molalla River SD 35 Molalla River Academy Clackamas Camp Westwind 25 27 3 2
Molalla River SD 35 Renaissance Public Academy Clackamas Opal Creek 14 17 3 2
Monroe SD 1J Monroe Grade School Benton CRNREO 0 35 5 4
Monument SD 8 Monument School Grant OSU Extension Office (Grant County) 5 6 4 3
Morrow SD 1 Heppner Elementary Morrow None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 27 4 3
Morrow SD 1 Irrigon Elementary School Morrow Camp Elkanah 0 75 3 2
Morrow SD 1 Windy River Elementary Morrow OMSI 0 100 3 2
Mt Angel SD 91 Mt Angel Middle School Marion OMSI 0 65 3 2
Multnomah ESD Corbett School Multnomah MESD 0 89 3 2
Multnomah ESD Riverdale Multnomah MESD 0 48 3 2
Multnomah ESD Parkrose Multnomah MESD 0 246 3 0
Multnomah ESD H.B. Lee Multnomah MESD 0 244
Multnomah ESD Reynolds MS Multnomah MESD 0 276
Multnomah ESD Walt Morey Multnomah MESD 0 188
Multnomah ESD Access Academy Multnomah MESD 0 71
Multnomah ESD Arleta Multnomah MESD 0 51
Multnomah ESD Astor Multnomah MESD 0 34
Multnomah ESD Beaumont Multnomah MESD 0 194
Multnomah ESD Beverly Cleary Multnomah MESD 0 116
Multnomah ESD Bridger Multnomah MESD 0 68
Multnomah ESD Cesar Chavez Multnomah MESD 0 74
Multnomah ESD Creative Science Multnomah MESD 0 60
Multnomah ESD Creston Multnomah MESD 0 26
Multnomah ESD DaVinci Arts Multnomah MESD 0 152
Multnomah ESD Faubion Multnomah MESD 0 71
Multnomah ESD George Middle Multnomah MESD 0 142
Multnomah ESD Gray Multnomah MESD 0 212
Multnomah ESD Harrison Park Multnomah MESD 0 82
Multnomah ESD Hayhurst Multnomah MESD 0 21
Multnomah ESD Hosford Multnomah MESD 0 220
Multnomah ESD Jackson Multnomah MESD 0 247
Multnomah ESD Lane Middle School Multnomah MESD 0 155
Multnomah ESD Laurelhurst Multnomah MESD 0 75
Multnomah ESD Lent Multnomah MESD 0 66
Multnomah ESD LaMonde French Immersion Charter Multnomah MESD 0 38
Multnomah ESD Marysville Multnomah MESD 0 32
Multnomah ESD MLC Multnomah MESD 0 51
Multnomah ESD Mt. Tabor Multnomah MESD 0 264
Multnomah ESD Ockley Green Multnomah MESD 0 182
Multnomah ESD Roseway Heights Multnomah MESD 0 232
Multnomah ESD Sellwood Multnomah MESD 0 198
Multnomah ESD Skyline Multnomah MESD 0 30
Multnomah ESD Sunnyside Environmental Multnomah MESD 0 74
Multnomah ESD Vernon Multnomah MESD 0 64
Multnomah ESD Village Charter Multnomah MESD 0 54
Multnomah ESD West Sylvan Multnomah MESD 0 277
Multnomah ESD Winterhaven Multnomah MESD 0 63
Multnomah ESD Harriet Tubman Multnomah MESD 0 162
Multnomah ESD Trillium Charter Multnomah MESD 0 19
Multnomah ESD Butler Creek Multnomah MESD 0 75
Multnomah ESD Meadows Multnomah MESD 0 62
Multnomah ESD Oliver Multnomah MESD 0 53
Multnomah ESD Parklane Multnomah MESD 0 51
Multnomah ESD Patrick Lynch Multnomah MESD 0 73
Multnomah ESD Pleasant Valley Multnomah MESD 0 55
Multnomah ESD Wood Elementary Multnomah MESD 0 73
Multnomah ESD Alice Ott Middle School Multnomah MESD 0 231
Multnomah ESD Floyd Light Middle School Multnomah MESD 0 266
Multnomah ESD Ron Russell Middle School Multnomah MESD 0 288
Multnomah ESD Rockwood Prep Academy Charter Multnomah MESD 0 32
Multnomah ESD Multnomah Learning Academy Charter Multnomah MESD 0 77
Multnomah ESD Reynolds Arthur Academy Multnomah MESD 0 24
Multnomah ESD The Creeks (Arata) Multnomah MESD 0 4
Multnomah ESD Clear Creek Multnomah MESD 0 185
Multnomah ESD Deep Creek./-Damascus Multnomah MESD 0 41
Multnomah ESD Dexter McCarty Multnomah MESD 0 151
Multnomah ESD Gordon Russell Multnomah MESD 0 253
Multnomah ESD West Orient Multnomah MESD 0 157
Multnomah ESD Lewis and Clark Montessori Charter Multnomah MESD 0 35
Multnomah ESD Metro East Web Academy Charter Multnomah MESD 0 1
Multnomah ESD MESD - Wheatley School Multnomah MESD 0 2
Myrtle Point SD 41 Mrytle Crest Elementary Coos Camp Myrtlewood 0 50 3 2
Neah-Kah-Nie SD 56 Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School Tillamook Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 75 4 3
Nestucca Valley SD 101J Nestucca Valley Elementary Tillamook Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 30 4 3
Newberg SD 29J Dundee Elementary Yamhill Twin Rocks 52 0 3 2
Newberg SD 29J Joan Austin Elementary Yamhill Twin Rocks 56 0 3 2
Newberg SD 29J Antonia Crater Elementary Yamhill Twin Rocks 95 0 3 2
Newberg SD 29J Edwards Elementary Yamhill Twin Rocks 93 0 3 2
Newberg SD 29J Ewing Young Elementary Yamhill Twin Rocks 41 0 3 0
Newberg SD 29J Mabel Rush Yamhill Twin Rocks 75 0 3 2
North Bend SD 13 North Bend Middle School Coos Camp Wiliani 0 190 3 2
North Bend SD 13 NBMS - change order submitted 1/15/19 Coos Camp Wiliani 0 141 3 2
North Clackamas SD 12 Aldercreek Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 326 4 3
North Clackamas SD 12 Happy Valley Middle School Clackamas Hatfield Marine Science Center 0 345 4 3
North Clackamas SD 12 Rock Creek Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 280 4 3
North Clackamas SD 12 Rowe Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 280 4 3
North Clackamas SD 12 Cascade Heights Public Charter Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 28 5 4
North Clackamas SD 12 Clackamas Web Academy Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 9 9 4 3
North Douglas SD 22 N Douglas Elementary Douglas OMSI 35 35 3 2
North Marion SD 15 N Marion Middle School Marion Multnomah Education Service District 0 140 3 2
North Powder SD 8J N Powder Elementary Union None (School / Applying District is provider) 24 22 3 2
North Santiam SD 29J Sublimity Middle School Linn OMSI 53 0 3 2
North Santiam SD 29J Mari-Linn School Linn OMSI 32 0 4 3
North Santiam SD 29J Stayton Middle School Linn OMSI 0 140 5 4
North Wasco County SD 21 Mosier Community School Wasco Mt. Adams Institute 0 28 3 2
North Wasco County SD 21 The Dalles Middle School Wasco YMCA 0 200 3 2
Nyssa SD 26 Nyssa Elementary School Malheur None (School / Applying District is provider) 95 0 5 4
Oakridge SD 76 Oakridge Elementary School Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 42 3 2
Oakridge SD 76 Lowell Elementary School Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 30 3 2
Ontario SD 8C Alameda Malheur Twin Rocks 78 5 4
Ontario SD 8C May Roberts Malheur Twin Rocks 106 5 4
Oregon City SD 62 Ogden Middle School Clackamas OMSI 0 280 5 4
Oregon City SD 62 Gardiner Middle School Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 285 5 4
Oregon City SD 62 Springwater Charter School Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 24 24 4 3
Oregon City SD 62 Alliance Charter Academy Clackamas Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 30 3 2
Oregon Trail SD 46 Welches Jefferson Multnomah Education Service District 0 36 3 2
Paisley SD 11 Paisley Charter School Lake OMSI 5 3 3 0
Pendleton SD 16 Sunridge Middle School Umatilla Buck Creek Cabin 0 280 3 2
Perrydale SD 21 Perrydale School Polk None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 23 4 3
Philomath SD 17J Philomath Middle School Benton KVCS 0 120 5 4
Philomath SD 17J Kings Valley Charter School Benton Western Oregon ODS (WOODS) 0 25 3 2
Phoenix-Talent SD 4 Orchard Hill Elementary School Jackson Pacifica Gardens 57 0 3 2
Phoenix-Talent SD 4 Phoenix Elementary School Jackson Pacifica Gardens 60 0 3 2
Phoenix-Talent SD 4 Talent Elementary School Jackson Siskiyou Field Institute 84 0 3 2
Pilot Rock SD 2 Pilot Rock Jr/Sr High School Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 32 4 3
Pine Eagle SD 61 Pine Eagle Charter School Jackson None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 15 4 3
Pleasant Hill SD 1 Pleasant Hill High Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 78 4 3
Port Orford-Langlois SD 2CJ Driftwood Elementary Curry None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 17 3 0
Prospect SD 59 Prospect Charter School Jackson OMSI 0 20 3 2
Rainier SD 13 Hudson Park Elementary Columbia None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 75 5 4
Redmond SD 2J Tumalo Community School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 50 0 3 2
Redmond SD 2J Sage Elementary Deschutes Camp Tamarack 94 0 3 2
Redmond SD 2J Vern Patrick Elementary Deschutes Camp Tamarack 77 0 3 2
Redmond SD 2J Lynch Elementary Deschutes Camp Tamarack 70 0 3 2
Redmond SD 2J John Tuck Elementary Deschutes Camp Tamarack 73 0 3 2
Redmond SD 2J Tom McCall Elementary Deschutes Camp Tamarack 115 0 3 2
Redmond SD 2J Terrebonne Community School Deschutes Camp Tamarack 61 0 3 2
Redmond SD 2J Redmond Profeciency Academy Deschutes Camp Tamarack 60 0 4 3
Reedsport SD 105 Highland Elementary Douglas None (School / Applying District is provider) 50 50 4 3
Rogue River SD 35 Rogue River Elementary School Jackson Pacifica Garden 0 75 3 2
Rogue River SD 35 South Valley Academy Jackson Pacifica Garden 0 5 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Auburn Marion Camp Dakota 135 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Battle Creek Marion Canyonview 120 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Brush College Marion Camp Tapawingo 50 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Bush Marion Camp Cascades Lyons 50 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Candalaria Marion Canyonview 60 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Chapman Hill Marion Canyonview 70 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Chavez Marion Canyonview 109 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Clear Lake Marion Camp Cascade 75 0 3
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Cummings Marion Canyonview 75 0 3 1
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Englewood Marion Straub Environmental Center 60 0 3 0
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Eyre Marion 4-H Center Trickle Creek 67 0 4 3
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Forest Ridge Marion Tadmor 48 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Four Corners Marion Straub 102 0 3 0
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Grant Marion Canyonview 75 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Hallman Marion Tapawingo 100 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Harritt Marion Canyonview 105 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Hayesville Marion Trickle Creek 86 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Highland Marion Straub 70 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Hoover Marion Straub 82 0 3 0
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Howard Street Marion OMSI 0 56 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J JGEMS Marion Canyonview 0 33 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Kalapuya Marion Straub 117 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Kennedy Marion Camp Cascade 78 0 3 0
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Lamb Marion OMSI 85 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Lee Marion Canyonville 42 0 3 1
Salem-Keizer SD 24J McKinley Marion Camp Cascade 60 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Miller Marion Straub 77 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Morningside Marion Canyonview 56 0 3 0
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Myers Marion Tadmore 84 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J OLE Marion Canyonview 29 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Pringle Marion 4H Center 102 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Richmond Marion Tapawingo 75 0 3 0
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Schirle Marion OSU 4H 75 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Scott Marion Camp Cascade 100 0 3 0
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Sumpter Marion Canyonview 100 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Swegle Marion Opal Creek 100 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J VICS Marion Canyonview 28 0 4 3
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Wright Marion Camp Cascade 75 0 3 2
Salem-Keizer SD 24J Yoshikai Marion Canyonview 100 0 3 2
Santiam Canyon SD 129J Santiam Elementary marion Tillamook Outdoor School 0 51 5 4
Scappoose SD 1J Sauvie Island School Columbia Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 24 4 3
Scappoose SD 1J Otto Petersen Elementary Columbia Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 180 4 3
Scio SD 95 Scio Middle School Linn CRNREO 0 60 5 4
Seaside SD 10 Gearhart Elementary School Clatsop Northwest Regional Education Service District 53 0 3 2
Seaside SD 10 Seaside Heights Elementary Schools Clatsop Northwest Regional Education Service District 65 0 3 2
Sheridan SD 48J Faulconer-Chapman Yamhill Multnomah Education Service District 0 50 3 2
Sheridan SD 48J Sheridan Japanese Yamhill Multnomah Education Service District 0 15 3 2
Sheridan SD 48J Sheridan All Prep Yamhill Multnomah Education Service District 15
Sherman County SD Sherman County School Sherman None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 25 5 4
Sherwood SD 88J Sherwood Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 225 4 3
Sherwood SD 88J Laurel Ridge Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 175 4 3
Sherwood SD 88J Sherwood Charter School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 25 0 4 3
Silver Falls SD 4J Central Howell Marion Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 26 4 3
Silver Falls SD 4J Victor Point Marion Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 28 4 3
Silver Falls SD 4J Silver Crest Marion Northwest Regional Education Service District 16 0 4 3
Silver Falls SD 4J The Community Roots School Marion Northwest Regional Education Service District 12 17 4 3
Silver Falls SD 4J Butte Creek Marion Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 48 4 3
Silver Falls SD 4J Scotts Mills Marion OMSI 21 0 4 3
Silver Falls SD 4J Silverton Middle School Marion Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 150 4 3
Sisters SD 6 Sisters Middle School Deschutes None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 10 4 3
Siuslaw SD 97J Siuslaw Elementary School Lincoln None (School / Applying District is provider) 125 0 4 3
South Lane SD 45J3 London School Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 14 0 3 2
South Lane SD 45J3 Dorena School Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 10 0 3 2
South Lane SD 45J3 Bohemia Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 100 0 4 3
South Lane SD 45J3 Harrison Elementary Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 82 0 4 3
South Lane SD 45J3 Latham Elementary Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 19 0 3 2
Southwest Charter (Cottonwood) Cottonwood School Washington Unreported 24 24 4 3
Spray SD 1 Spray School Wheeler Lake Creek-Grant County 5 1 4 3
Springfield SD 19 Thurston Middle School Lane Unreported 0 200 3 2
Springfield SD 19 Agnes Stewart Middle School Lane Unreported 0 205 4 0
Springfield SD 19 Briggs Middle School Lane None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 185 3 2
Springfield SD 19 Hamlin Middle School Lane Unreported 0 235 3 0
Springfield SD 19 Willamette Leadership Academy Lane Unreported 0 65 3 2
St Helens SD 502 Lewis & Clark Elementary Columbia Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 74 5 4
St Helens SD 502 McBride Elementary Columbia Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 83 5 4
St Helens SD 502 Columbia City Elementary Columbia Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 40 5 4
St Helens SD 502 St. Helens - Yankton Author Academy Columbia Multnomah Education Service District 25 25 6 5
St Paul SD 45 St Paul Elementary marion Multnomah Education Service District 0 20 6 5
Stanfield SD 61 Stanfield Elementary Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 32 0 4 3
Sweet Home SD 55 Foster Elementary Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 40 0 3 2
Sweet Home SD 55 Holley Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 0 27 3 2
Sweet Home SD 55 Hawthorne Elementary Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 0 41 3 2
Sweet Home SD 55 Oak Heights Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 0 40 3 2
Sweet Home SD 55 Sweet Home Charter School Linn South Santiam Watershed Council 0 15 3 2
Three Rivers/Josephine County SD Applegate School Josephine Pacficia Gardens 0 14 3 2
Three Rivers/Josephine County SD Lorna Byrne Middle School Josephine OMSI 0 93 3 2
Three Rivers/Josephine County SD Fleming Middle School Josephine OMSI 0 146 3 2
Three Rivers/Josephine County SD Lincoln Savage Middle School Josephine OMSI 0 150 3 2
Tigard-Tualatin SD 23J Fowler Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 265 3 2
Tigard-Tualatin SD 23J Hazelbrook Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 280 3 2
Tigard-Tualatin SD 23J Twality Middle School Washington Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 290 3 2
Tillamook SD 9 East Elementary School Tillamook Glen's Gizmos 0 178 5 4
Ukiah SD 80R Ukiah School Umatilla None (School / Applying District is provider) 0 4 3 2
Union SD 5 Union Elementary Union Buck Creek Cabin 0 30 3 2
Vale SD 84 Willowcreek Elementary Malheur McCall Outdoor Science School 16 11 5 4
Vernonia SD 47J Vernonia Middle School Columbia None (School / Applying District is provider) 52 0 5 4
Wallowa Region 18 ESD Enterprise Elementary Wallowa Wallowa Resources 30 0 4 0
Wallowa Region 18 ESD Imnaha Wallowa Resources 2 0 4 0
Wallowa Region 18 ESD Joseph Wallowa Resources 25 0 4 0
Wallowa Region 18 ESD Wallowa Wallowa Resources 16 0 4 0
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J Athey Creek Middle School Clackamas Multnomah Education Service District 0 270 4 3
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J Meridian Creek Middle School Clackamas YMCA 0 135 4 3
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J Rosemont Ridge Middle School Clackamas Multnomah Education Service District 0 220 4 3
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J Wood Middle School Clackamas Multnomah Education Service District 0 185 4 3
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J Three Rivers Charter School Clackamas Multnomah Education Service District 0 22 5 4
Winston-Dillard SD 116 Lookingglass Elementary Douglas OMSI 35 28 5 4
Winston-Dillard SD 116 McGovern Elementary Douglas OMSI 75 80 5 4
Yamhill Carlton SD 1 Yamhill Carlton Intermediate School Yamhill Northwest Regional Education Service District 0 80 4 3
Yoncalla SD 32 Yoncalla Elemenatary Douglas OMSI 25 25 3 2

Questions?

Please don't hesitate to contact us at outdoorschool@oregonstate.edu or 541-737-4391 if you have any questions about the Outdoor School Program!