This sortable table summarizes (as reported by participating districts) the school districts that received Measure 99 funds, the schools within their districts that attended outdoor school, and the providers they used to implement their programs.
District Name | School Name | County | Name of Outdoor School Provider | Number of 5th graders attending | Number of 6th graders attending | Number of 7th graders attending | Total Hours of outdoor school (at school, at site, and CDL) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multnomah ESD | Access Academy Altenative Program | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 47 | 0 | 34 |
Corvallis SD 509J | Adams Elementary School | Benton | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 61 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Adams Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 80 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Ontario SD 8C | Alameda Elementary School | Malheur | Friends of the Owyhee | 0 | 74 | 0 | 23 |
North Clackamas SD 12 | Alder Creek Middle School | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 325 | 300 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Alice Ott Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 225 | 0 | 18 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Aloha-Huber Park School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 64 | 57 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Amity Creek Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 28 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Newberg SD 29J | Antonia Crater Elementary School | Yamhill | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 29 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Crow-Applegate-Lorane SD 66 | Applegate Elementary School | Lane | Camp Fire Wilani | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Arco Iris Spanish Immersion School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 25 | 32 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Arleta K-8 School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 47 | 0 | 18 |
Arlington SD 3 | Arlington Elementary School | Gilliam | Arlington SD 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 32 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Arts and Communication Magnet Academy | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 112 | 105 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Astor K-8 School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 41 | 64 | 18 |
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J | Athey Creek Middle School | Clackamas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 189 | 0 | 49 |
Eugene SD 4J | Awbrey Park Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 77 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Brookings-Harbor SD 17C | Azalea Middle School | Curry | Coyle Outside LLC | 0 | 86 | 78 | 21 |
Banks SD 13 | Banks Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 80 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Bear Creek Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 81 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Multnomah ESD | Beaumont Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 150 | 172 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Bend International School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Multnomah ESD | Beverly Cleary School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 89 | 109 | 18 |
Black Butte SD 41 | Black Butte Elementary School | Jefferson | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
South Lane SD 45J3 | Bohemia Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 65 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
Klamath County SD | Bonanza Elementary School | Klamath | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 30 | 0 | 19 |
Oregon Trail SD 46 | Boring Middle School | Clackamas | Straub Outdoors | 0 | 124 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Bridger K-8 School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 62 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Brookwood Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 46 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Buckingham Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 75 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Eugene SD 4J | Buena Vista Spanish Immersion Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Butler Creek Elementary School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 68 | 0 | 18 |
Silver Falls SD 4J | Butte Creek Elementary School | Marion | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 34 | 0 | 32 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Butternut Creek Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 46 | 0 | 18 |
Greater Albany Public SD 8J | Calapooia Middle School | Linn | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 221 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Camas Ridge Community School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 58 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Canby SD 86 | Carus Elementary School | Clackamas | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 45 | 0 | 18 |
North Clackamas SD 12 | Cascade Heights Public Charter School | Clackamas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 26 | 0 | 32 |
Cascade SD 5 | Cascade Junior High School | Marion | Cascade School District | 0 | 176 | 0 | 48 |
Canby SD 86 | Cecile Trost Elementary School | Clackamas | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 43 | 0 | 18 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Cedar Park Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 300 | 300 | 18 |
Oregon Trail SD 46 | Cedar Ridge Middle School | Clackamas | Straub Outdoors | 0 | 122 | 0 | 18 |
Central Linn SD 552 | Central Linn Elementary School | Linn | Calapooia Watershed Council | 0 | 43 | 0 | 18 |
Central Point SD 6 | Central Point Elementary School | Jackson | Southern Oregon Land Conservancy | 84 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Multnomah ESD | Cesar Chavez K-8 School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 56 | 80 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Cesar E Chavez Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 73 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Salem-Keizer SD 24J | Chapman Hill Elementary School | Marion | Canyonview Camp | 62 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Charlemagne French Immersion Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 55 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Salem-Keizer SD 24J | Chavez Elementary School | Marion | Canyonview Camp | 85 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Oregon City SD 62 | Clackamas Academy of Industrial Sciences | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 55 | 44 | 20 |
North Clackamas SD 12 | Clackamas Web Academy | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 40 | 33 | 18 |
Molalla River SD 35 | Clarkes Elementary School | Clackamas | Camp Tamarack | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Clatskanie SD 6J | Clatskanie Elementary School | Columbia | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 61 | 0 | 48 |
Multnomah ESD | Clear Creek Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 212 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Coburg Community Charter School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 25 | 25 | 0 | 18 |
Condon SD 25J | Condon Elementary School | Gilliam | Condon School District | 0 | 15 | 11 | 19 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Conestoga Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 270 | 275 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Corbett Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 137 | 56 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Creative Science School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 51 | 56 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Creston K-8 School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 34 | 46 | 18 |
Lincoln County SD | Crestview Heights School | Lincoln | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 44 | 0 | 18 |
Culver SD 4 | Culver Elementary School | Jefferson | Camp Tamarack | 51 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Salem-Keizer SD 24J | Cummings Elementary School | Marion | Canyonview Camp | 61 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Multnomah ESD | da Vinci Arts Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 148 | 0 | 18 |
Dallas SD 2 | Dallas Community Charter | Polk | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 27 | 18 | 21 |
Dayton SD 8 | Dayton Grade School | Yamhill | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 62 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Deep Creek-Damascus K-8 School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 47 | 0 | 18 |
Hermiston SD 8 | Desert View Elementary School | Umatilla | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 94 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Multnomah ESD | Dexter McCarty Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 179 | 0 | 18 |
South Lane SD 45J3 | Dorena School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
Newberg SD 29J | Dundee Elementary School | Yamhill | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 31 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Eagle Point SD 9 | Eagle Point Middle School | Jackson | Straub Outdoors | 0 | 146 | 0 | 18 |
Eagle Point SD 9 | Eagle Rock Elementary School | Jackson | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 51 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Tillamook SD 9 | East Elementary School | Tillamook | Tillamook County Outdoor School | 0 | 143 | 0 | 28 |
Douglas County SD 4 | Eastwood Elementary School | Douglas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 52 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Eastwood Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 103 | 0 | 18 |
Echo SD 5 | Echo School | Umatilla | Echo SD 5 | 0 | 23 | 27 | 24 |
Forest Grove SD 15 | Echo Shaw Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 62 | 0 | 24 |
Lincoln County SD | Eddyville Charter School | Lincoln | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Edgewood Community Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 55 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Edison Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 44 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Newberg SD 29J | Edwards Elementary School | Yamhill | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 97 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Elk Meadow Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 79 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Fern Ridge SD 28J | Elmira Elementary School | Lane | Camp Fire Wilani | 30 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Ensworth Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 43 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Estacada SD 108 | Estacada Middle School | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 137 | 0 | 20 |
Falls City SD 57 | Falls City Elementary School | Polk | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 10 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Family School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Farmington View Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 47 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Faubion Elementary School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 83 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath County SD | Ferguson Elementary School | Klamath | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 66 | 0 | 18 |
Fern Ridge SD 28J | Fern Ridge Middle School | Lane | Camp Fire Wilani | 0 | 80 | 0 | 22 |
Milton-Freewater Unified SD 7 | Ferndale Elementary School | Umatilla | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 127 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Five Oaks Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 322 | 320 | 18 |
Beaverton SD 48J | FLEX Online School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 82 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Floyd Light Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 230 | 0 | 18 |
Forest Grove SD 15 | Forest Grove Community School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 27 | 26 | 0 | 24 |
Sweet Home SD 55 | Foster Elementary School | Linn | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 37 | 0 | 26 |
Four Rivers Community School SD | Four Rivers Community School | Malheur | Camp Tamarack | 0 | 30 | 0 | 18 |
Corvallis SD 509J | Franklin School | Benton | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Free Orchards Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 52 | 0 | 18 |
Douglas County SD 4 | Fullerton IV Elementary School | Douglas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 39 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Oregon City SD 62 | Gardiner Middle School | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 235 | 241 | 17 |
Corvallis SD 509J | Garfield Elementary School | Benton | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 72 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Gaston SD 511J | Gaston Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 48 | 0 | 24 |
Multnomah ESD | George Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 140 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath County SD | Gilchrist School | Klamath | Camp Tamarack | 0 | 22 | 0 | 24 |
Eugene SD 4J | Gilham Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 82 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Glendale SD 77 | Glendale K-8 Elementary School | Douglas | Rogue Environmental Education and Outdoor School | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18 |
Glide SD 12 | Glide Elementary School | Douglas | Siskiyou Field Institute | 0 | 60 | 0 | 20 |
Multnomah ESD | Gordon Russell Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 218 | 0 | 18 |
Grants Pass SD 7 | GP Flex | Josephine | Rogue Environmental Education and Outdoor School | 41 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Salem-Keizer SD 24J | Grant Community School | Marion | Salem-Keizer Outdoor School Coalition | 52 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Groner K-8 School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 27 | 0 | 18 |
Central Point SD 6 | Hanby Middle School | Jackson | Straub Outdoors | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
North Clackamas SD 12 | Happy Valley Middle School | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 320 | 0 | 18 |
Bandon SD 54 | Harbor Lights Middle School | Coos | Curry Watersheds Partnership | 0 | 42 | 0 | 22 |
Multnomah ESD | Harriet Tubman Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 161 | 0 | 18 |
South Lane SD 45J3 | Harrison Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 60 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
Multnomah ESD | Harrison Park School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 69 | 71 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Hauton B Lee Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 260 | 0 | 18 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Health & Science School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 141 | 119 | 18 |
Helix SD 1 | Helix School | Umatilla | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 20 | 0 | 30 |
Klamath County SD | Henley Elementary School | Klamath | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 81 | 0 | 20 |
Morrow SD 1 | Heppner Elementary School | Morrow | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 35 | 0 | 30 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | High Lakes Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 101 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Grants Pass SD 7 | Highland Elementary School | Josephine | Rogue Environmental Education and Outdoor School | 69 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Reedsport SD 105 | Highland Elementary School | Douglas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 44 | 63 | 0 | 42 |
Hermiston SD 8 | Highland Hills Elementary School | Umatilla | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 92 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Highland Magnet at Kenwood School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 101 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Highland Park Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 229 | 0 | 18 |
Knappa SD 4 | Hilda Lahti Elementary School | Clatsop | Straub Outdoors | 0 | 36 | 3 | 38 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Hillsboro Online Academy | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 90 | 0 | 18 |
Eagle Point SD 9 | Hillside Elementary School | Jackson | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 73 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Holt Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 75 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Hood River County SD | Hood River Middle School | Hood River | Gorge Ecology Out Door Education School (GEODES) | 0 | 0 | 138 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Hosford Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 213 | 244 | 18 |
Canby SD 86 | Howard Eccles Elementary School | Clackamas | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 61 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Howard Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 80 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Douglas County SD 4 | Hucrest Elementary School | Douglas | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 56 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
Rainier SD 13 | Hudson Park Elementary School | Columbia | Camp Collins (YMCA) | 0 | 60 | 0 | 40 |
John Day SD 3 | Humbolt Elementary School | Grant | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 32 | 0 | 27 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Imlay Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 64 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Indian Hills Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 70 | 0 | 18 |
Beaverton SD 48J | International School of Beaverton | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 158 | 0 | 18 |
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J | Inza R Wood Middle School | Clackamas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 183 | 0 | 49 |
Ione SD R2 | Ione Community Charter School | Morrow | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 16 | 12 | 36 |
Morrow SD 1 | Irrigon Elementary School | Morrow | Camp Elkanah | 0 | 72 | 0 | 24 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Jackson Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 78 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Jackson Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 289 | 0 | 18 |
Corvallis SD 509J | Jefferson Elementary School | Benton | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 68 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Jewell SD 8 | Jewell School | Clatsop | Straub Outdoors | 0 | 10 | 0 | 22 |
Central Point SD 6 | Jewett Elementary School | Jackson | Jewett Elementary School | 85 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Newberg SD 29J | Joan Austin Elementary School | Yamhill | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 37 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Redmond SD 2J | John Tuck Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 77 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Jordan Valley SD 3 | Jordan Valley Elementary School | Malheur | Camp Tamarack | 0 | 5 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath Falls City Schools | Joseph Conger Elementary School | Klamath | Camp DeBoer - Ashland Family YMCA | 44 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Juniper Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 48 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Salem-Keizer SD 24J | Kalapuya Elementary School | Marion | Canyonview Camp | 82 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath County SD | Keno Elementary School | Klamath | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | L.C. Tobias Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 74 | 0 | 18 |
La Grande SD 1 | La Grande Middle School | Union | Camp Elkanah | 0 | 167 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | La Pine Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 54 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Ladd Acres Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 62 | 0 | 18 |
Eagle Point SD 9 | Lake Creek Learning Center | Jackson | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Multnomah ESD | Lane Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 118 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Laurelhurst K-8 School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 70 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Lava Ridge Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 79 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Lenox Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 55 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Lent Elementary School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 60 | 59 | 18 |
Grants Pass SD 7 | Lincoln Elementary School | Josephine | Rogue Environmental Education and Outdoor School | 60 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Lincoln Street Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 58 | 0 | 18 |
South Lane SD 45J3 | London School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 10 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
Redmond SD 2J | M A Lynch Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 61 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Newberg SD 29J | Mabel Rush Elementary School | Yamhill | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 75 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Central Point SD 6 | Mae Richardson Elementary School | Jackson | Mae Richardson Elementary School | 112 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath County SD | Malin Elementary School | Klamath | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20 |
Multnomah ESD | Marysville K-8 School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 36 | 0 | 18 |
South Wasco County SD 1 | Maupin Grade School | Wasco | Twin Rocks Friends Camp | 17 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
Ontario SD 8C | May Roberts Elementary School | Malheur | Friends of the Owyhee | 0 | 110 | 0 | 23 |
Eugene SD 4J | McCornack Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 57 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
McKenzie SD 68 | McKenzie River Community School - formerly McKenzie Elementary School | Lane | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 16 | 11 | 0 | 22 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Meadow Park Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 283 | 280 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Meadows Elementary School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 51 | 0 | 18 |
Greater Albany Public SD 8J | Memorial Middle School | Linn | Greater Albany Public Schools | 0 | 178 | 0 | 18 |
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J | Meridian Creek Middle School | Clackamas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 137 | 0 | 49 |
Klamath County SD | Merrill Elementary School | Klamath | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 24 | 0 | 20 |
Multnomah ESD | Metropolitan Learning Center | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 50 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath Falls City Schools | Mills Elementary School | Klamath | Camp DeBoer - Ashland Family YMCA | 57 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Minter Bridge Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 50 | 0 | 18 |
Molalla River SD 35 | Molalla Elementary School | Clackamas | Camp Tamarack | 58 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Monroe SD 1J | Monroe Grade School | Benton | Western Oregon Outdoor School | 0 | 31 | 28 | 45 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Mooberry Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 50 | 0 | 18 |
Corvallis SD 509J | Mountain View Elementary School | Benton | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 38 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Mountain View Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 285 | 270 | 18 |
Mt Angel SD 91 | Mt Angel Middle School | Marion | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 49 | 59 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Mt Tabor Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 219 | 228 | 18 |
Molalla River SD 35 | Mulino Elementary School | Clackamas | Camp Tamarack | 44 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Multnomah (Reynolds) Learning Academy | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 105 | 80 | 18 |
Myrtle Point SD 41 | Myrtle Crest School | Coos | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 29 | 0 | 22 |
Neah-Kah-Nie SD 56 | Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School | Tillamook | Twin Rocks Friends Camp | 0 | 48 | 0 | 18 |
Nestucca Valley SD 101J | Nestucca Valley Elementary School | Tillamook | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 36 | 37 | 0 | 24 |
Lincoln County SD | Newport Middle School | Lincoln | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 126 | 0 | 18 |
Canby SD 86 | Ninety-One School | Clackamas | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 50 | 0 | 18 |
Greater Albany Public SD 8J | North Albany Middle School | Linn | Greater Albany Public Schools | 0 | 191 | 0 | 18 |
North Douglas SD 22 | North Douglas Elementary School | Douglas | Camp Fire Wilani | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | North Plains Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 59 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | North Star Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 42 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Nyssa SD 26 | Nyssa Elementary School | Malheur | Friends of the Owyhee | 95 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
Nyssa SD 26 | Nyssa Middle School | Malheur | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 68 | 0 | 26 |
Redmond SD 2J | Obsidian Middle School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 0 | 181 | 0 | 24 |
Multnomah ESD | Ockley Green Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 170 | 157 | 18 |
Oregon City SD 62 | Ogden Middle School | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 246 | 260 | 24 |
Multnomah ESD | Oliver Elementary School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 62 | 0 | 18 |
Oregon Trail SD 46 | Oregon Trail Academy | Clackamas | Western Oregon Outdoor School | 0 | 20 | 17 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Orenco Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 77 | 0 | 18 |
Scappoose SD 1J | Otto Petersen Elementary School | Columbia | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 162 | 0 | 16 |
Seaside SD 10 | Pacific Ridge Elementary School | Clatsop | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 132 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Parklane Elementary School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 59 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Parkrose Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 246 | 0 | 18 |
Grants Pass SD 7 | Parkside Elementary | Josephine | Rogue Environmental Education and Outdoor School | 55 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Central Point SD 6 | Patrick Elementary School | Jackson | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 41 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Multnomah ESD | Patrick Lynch Elementary | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 78 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Paul L Patterson Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 59 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath Falls City Schools | Pelican Elementary School | Klamath | Camp DeBoer - Ashland Family YMCA | 36 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Perrydale SD 21 | Perrydale School | Polk | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 25 | 20 | 21 |
Canby SD 86 | Philander Lee Elementary School | Clackamas | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 38 | 0 | 18 |
Philomath SD 17J | Philomath Middle School | Benton | Western Oregon Outdoor School | 0 | 99 | 113 | 30 |
Pilot Rock SD 2 | Pilot Rock Jr./Sr. High School | Umatilla | Pilot Rock School District | 0 | 26 | 0 | 37 |
Pine Eagle SD 61 | Pine Eagle Charter School | Baker | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Pine Ridge Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 72 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Multnomah ESD | Pleasant Valley Elementary School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 41 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Ponderosa Elementary | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 69 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Multnomah ESD | Powell Butte Elementary School (formerly Wood Elementary) | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 57 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Quatama Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 62 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | R E Jewell Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 64 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Raleigh Hills Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 45 | 0 | 18 |
Redmond SD 2J | Redmond Proficiency Academy Middle School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 0 | 58 | 0 | 18 |
Grants Pass SD 7 | Redwood Elementary School | Josephine | Rogue Environmental Education and Outdoor School | 72 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Reedville Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 33 | 0 | 18 |
Molalla River SD 35 | Renaissance Public Academy | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 13 | 11 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Reynolds Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 298 | 0 | 18 |
Riddle SD 70 | Riddle Elementary School | Douglas | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 28 | 0 | 25 |
Eugene SD 4J | River Road Elementary/El Camino del R≠io Dual Immersion School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 46 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Riverdale Grade School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 47 | 47 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Robert Gray Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 160 | 0 | 18 |
North Clackamas SD 12 | Rock Creek Middle School | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 281 | 0 | 18 |
Hermiston SD 8 | Rocky Heights Elementary School | Umatilla | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 75 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Rogue River SD 35 | Rogue River Elementary School | Jackson | Camp DeBoer - Ashland Family YMCA | 0 | 60 | 0 | 23 |
Multnomah ESD | Ron Russell Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 296 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath Falls City Schools | Roosevelt Elementary School | Klamath | Camp DeBoer - Ashland Family YMCA | 51 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Rosedale Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 62 | 0 | 18 |
West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J | Rosemont Ridge Middle School | Clackamas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 241 | 0 | 49 |
Multnomah ESD | Roseway Heights Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 207 | 197 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Rosland Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Molalla River SD 35 | Rural Dell Elementary School | Clackamas | Camp Tamarack | 55 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Redmond SD 2J | Sage Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 107 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
Central Point SD 6 | Sams Valley Elementary School | Jackson | Southern Oregon Land Conservancy | 42 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Scappoose SD 1J | Sauvie Island School | Columbia | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24 |
Central Point SD 6 | Scenic Middle School | Jackson | Pacifica: A Garden in the Siskiyous | 0 | 208 | 0 | 18 |
Scio SD 95 | Scio Middle School | Linn | Western Oregon Outdoor School | 0 | 45 | 54 | 25 |
Silver Falls SD 4J | Scotts Mills Elementary School | Marion | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 9 | 16 | 33 |
Multnomah ESD | Sellwood Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 177 | 0 | 18 |
John Day SD 3 | Seneca Elementary School | Grant | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 27 |
Eagle Point SD 9 | Shady Cove School | Jackson | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 21 | 30 | 0 | 18 |
Klamath County SD | Shasta Elementary School | Klamath | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 72 | 0 | 22 |
Sherman County SD | Sherman County School | Sherman | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 15 | 0 | 33 |
Sherwood SD 88J | Sherwood Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 388 | 0 | 24 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Silver Rail Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 72 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Sisters SD 6 | Sisters Middle School | Deschutes | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 89 | 90 | 24 |
Siuslaw SD 97J | Siuslaw Middle School | Lane | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 72 | 0 | 29 |
Multnomah ESD | Skyline School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 22 | 0 | 18 |
Baker SD 5J | South Baker Intermediate School | Baker | Camp Tamarack | 0 | 120 | 0 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Spring Creek Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 47 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Springville K-8 School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 55 | 0 | 18 |
Oregon City SD 62 | Springwater Environmental Sciences School | Clackamas | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 23 | 21 | 19 | 32 |
Klamath County SD | Stearns Elementary School | Klamath | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 0 | 44 | 0 | 24 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Stoller Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 455 | 0 | 18 |
Three Rivers/Josephine County SD | Sunny Wolf Charter School | Josephine | Sunny Wolf Charter School | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27 |
Multnomah ESD | Sunnyside Environmental School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 79 | 0 | 18 |
Hermiston SD 8 | Sunset Elementary School | Umatilla | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 81 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Eagle Point SD 9 | Table Rock Elementary School | Jackson | Klamath Outdoor Science School | 100 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Lincoln County SD | Taft Elementary School | Lincoln | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 114 | 0 | 18 |
Phoenix-Talent SD 4 | Talent Elementary School | Jackson | The Crest at Willow Witt | 82 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
Redmond SD 2J | Terrebonne Community School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 46 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Seaside SD 10 | The Cannon Beach Academy | Clatsop | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
The Cottonwood School of Civics and Science SD previously known as Southwest Charter School | The Cottonwood School of Civics and Science | Multnomah | The Audubon Society of Portland | 0 | 22 | 23 | 65 |
Eugene SD 4J | The Village School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Three Rivers Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 43 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Greater Albany Public SD 8J | Timber Ridge School | Linn | Greater Albany Public Schools | 0 | 138 | 0 | 18 |
Lincoln County SD | Toledo Elementary School | Lincoln | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 40 | 0 | 18 |
Redmond SD 2J | Tom McCall Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 75 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Forest Grove SD 15 | Tom McCall Upper Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 355 | 0 | 24 |
Blachly SD 90 | Triangle Lake Charter School | Lane | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 13 | 20 | 0 | 34 |
Redmond SD 2J | Tumalo Community School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 33 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Eugene SD 4J | Twin Oaks Elementary School | Lane | Coyote Outdoor School | 34 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Eagle Point SD 9 | URCEO Virtual | Jackson | Straub Outdoors | 26 | 22 | 0 | 18 |
Fern Ridge SD 28J | Veneta Elementary School | Lane | Camp Fire Wilani | 50 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Redmond SD 2J | Vern Patrick Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 57 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
Multnomah ESD | Vernon School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 56 | 0 | 18 |
Vernonia SD 47J | Vernonia Middle School | Columbia | Vernonia SD 47J | 0 | 37 | 0 | 48 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | W L Henry Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 43 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | W Verne McKinney Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 69 | 0 | 18 |
Arock SD 81 | W W Jones Elementary School | Malheur | Camp Tamarack | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Walt Morey Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 196 | 0 | 18 |
Gladstone SD 115 | Walter L Kraxberger Middle School | Clackamas | Straub Outdoors | 0 | 111 | 0 | 18 |
Warrenton-Hammond SD 30 | Warrenton Grade School | Clatsop | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 58 | 62 | 42 |
Oregon Trail SD 46 | Welches Middle School | Clackamas | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 22 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | West Orient Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 123 | 0 | 18 |
Hermiston SD 8 | West Park Elementary School | Umatilla | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 65 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Multnomah ESD | West Sylvan Middle School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 255 | 0 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | West Union Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 56 | 0 | 18 |
Athena-Weston SD 29RJ | Weston Middle School | Umatilla | None (school or district is provider or coordinated multiple providers) | 0 | 42 | 45 | 24 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Westside Village Magnet School at Kingston Elementary School | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Eagle Point SD 9 | White Mountain Middle School | Jackson | Rogue Environmental Education and Outdoor School | 0 | 131 | 0 | 19 |
Beaverton SD 48J | Whitford Middle School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 265 | 220 | 18 |
North Clackamas SD 12 | Wilbur Rowe Middle School | Clackamas | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 273 | 304 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Willagillespie Elementary School | Lane | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 74 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | William E Miller Elementary | Deschutes | Camp Tamarack | 108 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Canby SD 86 | William Knight Elementary School | Clackamas | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 0 | 40 | 0 | 18 |
Corvallis SD 509J | Wilson Elementary School | Benton | Oregon Museum of Science and Industry (OMSI) | 57 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Morrow SD 1 | Windy River Elementary School | Morrow | Straub Outdoors | 0 | 90 | 0 | 18 |
Multnomah ESD | Winterhaven School | Multnomah | Multnomah Education Service District (MESD) | 0 | 49 | 51 | 18 |
Hillsboro SD 1J | Witch Hazel Elementary School | Washington | Northwest Regional Education Service District (NWRESD) | 0 | 83 | 0 | 22 |
Hood River County SD | Wy'east Middle School | Hood River | Gorge Ecology Out Door Education School (GEODES) | 0 | 0 | 95 | 18 |
Eugene SD 4J | Yujin Gakuen Japanese Immersion Elementary School | Lane | Camp Fire Wilani | 37 | 0 | 0 | 34 |